?

Log in

 
 
20 January 2010 @ 11:28 pm
I'm wicked through and through...  
Link your 3 votes here:
Shylee
Brittany
(There weren't any others for me to vote on, sorry. :<)

Name: Kate
Nickname: Katy
Age: 16
Birthday: August 27, 1993
Height: 5'5"
Likes: Reading, writing, photography, music, Sylvia Plath, sci-fi, rainy days, chocolate, shoes, horror novels and films
Dislikes: Arrogance, political apathy, political correctness, abuse of any kind, inequality, insensitivity,
Strong points: Loyal, determined, intelligent, opinionated
Weak points: Stubborn, short-tempered, way too sarcastic
Pet peeves: Discrimination, shallowness, and rudeness. Oh, and brats who expect the world to cater to their every need.

Hobbies: I read...a lot. xD Running, watching movies, photography, cooking, writing. Can history be considered a hobby? (And I collect cell phone taggies. :">)
Talents: Writing, debating. I'm pretty good at volleyball, and I can sing pretty well.
Favorite color: Green! :D
Favorite food: Chocolate, sushi, and chicken curry. (Not together, of course!)
Favorite sport: Swimming and volleyball.
Mature or Immature? Somewhere in between.
Leader of Follower? Leader.

Favorite Wicked character: Elphaba and Fiyero, definitely. Elphaba because she had the courage to pursue her dreams and ideals, and Fiyero because he had the courage to love her even when those dreams and ideals made her "wicked". Now that is true love, and I'm so glad they finally got their happy ending in the musical. :)

Anything else? No, thank you. :)

And post at least 2 clear pictures of yourself or a brief description:

   



 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
musikurtmusikurt on January 27th, 2010 03:01 am (UTC)
I'm going to have to say Elphaba.
Rachelitalyatmidnight on February 9th, 2010 04:21 am (UTC)
Totally Elphaba. :)
 Laurencorleoned on February 15th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
Yup. Elphaba.
Katiekaysoul on March 6th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
I see a ton of Elphaba.