?

Log in

 
 
20 October 2009 @ 04:21 pm
Stamped as Elphaba // Song theme!  

Survey:
link your 3 votes here:

http://community.livejournal.com/wicked_rating/165068.html#cutid1
http://community.livejournal.com/wicked_rating/164695.html#cutid1
http://community.livejournal.com/wicked_rating/164518.html#cutid1

Name:
Shylee
Previously Stamped As:
Elphaba
Nickname:
They're a bit too embarrassing. XD
Age:
17
Birthdate:
2 January 1992
Likes:
Drawing, horror video games, singing, reading, dolls, cosplay, the circus, leopards.
Dislikes:
Injustice, mean people, too much homework, dull days, messy houses.
Strong Points:
Loyal, determined, inquisitive, laid-back.
Weak Points:
Stubborn, uncaring, reclusive, lazy.

3 Songs that I feel describe me, and my life, and a link to the lyrics:


Chasing Cars // Snow Patrol
http://www.metrolyrics.com/chasing-cars-lyrics-snow-patrol.html

Duvet // Boa
http://www.stlyrics.com/songs/b/boa17964/duvet498746.html

I Want Love // Silent Hill 3 OST
http://www.animelyrics.com/game/silenthill3/iwantlove.htm


Where am I in my life?:
Eek, last year of high school, and I'm nervous that I'm behind everyone. I'm determined to try new things and experiences, but I'm lacking that extra push. I'm at the point where I don't want to be with my family and have my own place, and yet I'm still dependent. It's a little hectic.

Favorite Number in the Show and Why:
Well, Defying Gravity, just because it's awesome, you know?
 
 
 
thenecessitiesthenecessities on October 21st, 2009 08:11 am (UTC)
I think The Wizard and I
Katedefiantlygreen on January 19th, 2010 02:19 am (UTC)
Glinda, I think. :D
Katedefiantlygreen on January 20th, 2010 04:41 am (UTC)
Whoops, wrong post! I meant to say The wizard and I. Sorry! %3Pr
Rachel: ♠ paris holds the keyitalyatmidnight on February 9th, 2010 04:19 am (UTC)
I really hate to sheep, but The Wizard and I really fits you and your life situation best. :)
 Laurencorleoned on February 15th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
I can see The Wizard and I, totally.
Katie: Bellekaysoul on March 6th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
The Wizard and I!!!