?

Log in

 
 
20 September 2009 @ 01:36 pm
I'm Wicked Through and Through  
link your 3 votes here:
1. Something beautiful a contradiction
2.As Long as You're Mine
3.Sing me a song...

Name: Brittany
Nickname: Seeing as how clever my friends are it's Britt
Age: 20
Birthdate: March 27 1989
Height: About 5'7"
Likes: The Color Pink, Bread Pudding, Musicals, Romance, Anything Disney
Dislikes: Being alone, being ignored, spiders, clothes that don't fit right, clowns
Strong Points: I have a very bubbly personality
Weak Points: I tend to be a bit dramatic and I get Jealous easily
Pet Peeves: Being told no, when people cast judgments without reason

Hobbies: I compete in Pageants and was Miss Congeniality in the 2007 Queen of the Chesapeake Pageant as well as a finalist two years running, I collect anything Disney and play drums in a pipe band
Talents: I don't have many talents...I suppose my personality is my talent. I am very good at making friends
Favorite Color: Pink!
Favorite Food: Bread Pudding
Favorite Sport: Lacrosse
Mature or Immature?: I suppose more Immature though it is a close call
Leader or Follower?: I would follow but voice my opinion and if they dont except it id go off on my own, but I dont like being in charge or making decisions for others in case they are wrong.

Favorite Wicked Character [Any reason why?]: Elphaba I love how shes so determined to fight for what she believes in

Anything else?: Thank you for voting =)

And post at least 2 clear pictures of yourself or a brief description.
 
 
 
Michelle: iThink therefore iAm: by grrlizmiss_padfoot on September 21st, 2009 07:04 am (UTC)
Oh, definitely Galinda! Outgoing, bubbly, feminine, dramatic... yeah.
► sнyℓεε: FF ಌ Chibi fighterdarkalessa on October 20th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Galinda, down to the smile, the optimism, and bubbly nature. ♥
xaritomenexaritomene on December 27th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
Going for Galinda Also! Feminine, pink-loving, optimistic and dramatic... and of course, liking Elphaba. *g*
Katedefiantlygreen on January 19th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
Galinda, definitely! :D